2003 Mercedes-Benz C-Class C320 BHP

A 2003 Mercedes-Benz C-Class C320 produces 218 BHP in the records we hold.

Recorded BHP

218 BHP

PS

221.1 PS

kW

162.6 kW

Torque

310 Nm

Fuel

Petrol

Engine

3,199 cc

Variants by year

ModelYearEngineFuelHorsepowerPSTorqueKilowatt0-60 mphTop speed
C320 AvantGarde Auto20033,199 ccPetrol218 BHP221.1 PS310 Nm162.6 kW7.8 sec153 mph
C320 Elegance Auto20033,199 ccPetrol218 BHP221.1 PS310 Nm162.6 kW7.8 sec153 mph
C320 SE Auto20033,199 ccPetrol218 BHP221.1 PS310 Nm162.6 kW152 mph

2003 Mercedes-Benz C-Class C320 questions

What BHP is a 2003 Mercedes-Benz C-Class C320?

The 2003 records for this engine are 218 BHP across 3 trims.

What torque is recorded for the 2003 C320?

Recorded torque in 2003 is 310 Nm.

How does 2003 compare with another C320 year?

2003 is 218 BHP. 2009 is recorded at 221 BHP.

What fuel does the 2003 C320 use?

The 2003 C320 records list Petrol.