2010 Mercedes-Benz C-Class C250 BHP

A 2010 Mercedes-Benz C-Class C250 produces 204 BHP in the records we hold.

Recorded BHP

204 BHP

PS

206.9 PS

kW

150 kW

Torque

310–500 Nm

Fuel

Diesel, Petrol

Engine

2,143 cc, 1,796 cc

Variants by year

ModelYearEngineFuelHorsepowerPSTorqueKilowatt0-60 mphTop speed
C250 BlueEfficiency Elegance CDi Auto20102,143 ccDiesel204 BHP206.9 PS500 Nm150 kW149 mph
C250 BlueEfficiency Elegance CGI Auto20101,796 ccDiesel204 BHP206.9 PS310 Nm150 kW7.5 sec145 mph
C250 BlueEfficiency Sport CDi20102,143 ccDiesel204 BHP206.9 PS500 Nm150 kW7.8 sec149 mph
C250 BlueEfficiency Sport CDi Auto20102,143 ccDiesel204 BHP206.9 PS500 Nm150 kW149 mph
C250 BlueEfficiency Sport CGI Auto20101,796 ccPetrol204 BHP206.9 PS310 Nm150 kW149 mph

2010 Mercedes-Benz C-Class C250 questions

What BHP is a 2010 Mercedes-Benz C-Class C250?

The 2010 records for this engine are 204 BHP across 5 trims.

What torque is recorded for the 2010 C250?

Recorded torque in 2010 is 310–500 Nm.

How does 2010 compare with another C250 year?

2010 is 204 BHP. 1995 is recorded at 111 BHP.