2017 BMW 3 Series 330e BHP

A 2017 BMW 3 Series 330e produces 248 BHP in the records we hold.

Recorded BHP

248 BHP

PS

251.6 PS

kW

185 kW

Torque

420 Nm

Fuel

Petrol/Electric

Engine

1,998 cc

Variants by year

ModelYearEngineFuelHorsepowerPSTorqueKilowattTop speed
330E M Sport Auto20171,998 ccPetrol/Electric248 BHP251.6 PS420 Nm185 kW140 mph
330E Sport Auto20171,998 ccPetrol/Electric248 BHP251.6 PS420 Nm185 kW140 mph
330e SE Auto20171,998 ccPetrol/Electric248 BHP251.6 PS420 Nm185 kW140 mph

2017 BMW 3 Series 330e questions

What BHP is a 2017 BMW 3 Series 330e?

The 2017 records for this engine are 248 BHP across 3 trims.

What torque is recorded for the 2017 330e?

Recorded torque in 2017 is 420 Nm.

How does 2017 compare with another 330e year?

2017 is 248 BHP. 2021 is recorded at 288 BHP.

What fuel does the 2017 330e use?

The 2017 330e records list Petrol/Electric.