2020 BMW 1 Series 116d BHP

A 2020 BMW 1 Series 116d produces 114 BHP in the records we hold.

Recorded BHP

114 BHP

PS

116 PS

kW

85.5 kW

Torque

270 Nm

Fuel

Diesel

Engine

1,496 cc

Variants by year

ModelYearEngineFuelHorsepowerPSTorqueKilowattTop speed
116D M Sport20201,496 ccDiesel114 BHP116 PS270 Nm85.5 kW124 mph
116D M Sport Auto20201,496 ccDiesel114 BHP116 PS270 Nm85.5 kW124 mph
116D SE20201,496 ccDiesel114 BHP116 PS270 Nm85.5 kW124 mph
116D SE Auto20201,496 ccDiesel114 BHP116 PS270 Nm85.5 kW124 mph
116D Sport20201,496 ccDiesel114 BHP116 PS270 Nm85.5 kW124 mph

2020 BMW 1 Series 116d questions

What BHP is a 2020 BMW 1 Series 116d?

The 2020 records for this engine are 114 BHP across 5 trims.

What torque is recorded for the 2020 116d?

Recorded torque in 2020 is 270 Nm.

What fuel does the 2020 116d use?

The 2020 116d records list Diesel.