2013 BMW 1 Series 116d BHP

A 2013 BMW 1 Series 116d produces 114 BHP in the records we hold.

Recorded BHP

114 BHP

PS

115.6 PS

kW

85 kW

Torque

260 Nm

Fuel

Diesel

Engine

1,995 cc, 1,598 cc

Variants by year

ModelYearEngineFuelHorsepowerPSTorqueKilowatt0-60 mphTop speed
116D M Sport Auto20131,995 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW10.7 sec124 mph
116D SE20131,995 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW124 mph
116D SE Auto20131,995 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW124 mph
116D Sport20131,995 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW124 mph
116D Sport Auto20131,995 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW10.7 sec124 mph
116d ES20131,995 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW10.3 sec124 mph
116d ES Auto20131,995 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW10.7 sec124 mph
116d EfficientDynamics20131,598 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW121 mph
116d Urban20131,995 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW10.3 sec124 mph
116d Urban Auto20131,995 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW10.7 sec124 mph

2013 BMW 1 Series 116d questions

What BHP is a 2013 BMW 1 Series 116d?

The 2013 records for this engine are 114 BHP across 10 trims.

What torque is recorded for the 2013 116d?

Recorded torque in 2013 is 260 Nm.

What fuel does the 2013 116d use?

The 2013 116d records list Diesel.