2009 BMW 1 Series 116d BHP

A 2009 BMW 1 Series 116d produces 114 BHP in the records we hold.

Recorded BHP

114 BHP

PS

115.6 PS

kW

85 kW

Torque

260 Nm

Fuel

Diesel

Engine

1,995 cc

Variants by year

ModelYearEngineFuelHorsepowerPSTorqueKilowatt0-60 mphTop speed
116D M Sport20091,995 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW124 mph
116D Sport20091,995 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW124 mph
116d ES20091,995 ccDiesel114 BHP115.6 PS260 Nm85 kW10.3 sec124 mph

2009 BMW 1 Series 116d questions

What BHP is a 2009 BMW 1 Series 116d?

The 2009 records for this engine are 114 BHP across 3 trims.

What torque is recorded for the 2009 116d?

Recorded torque in 2009 is 260 Nm.

What fuel does the 2009 116d use?

The 2009 116d records list Diesel.