Rolls-Royce Service History Check

Check available Rolls-Royce service records by UK registration.

Rolls-Royce logo
Rolls-Royce logo
Rolls-Royce
Rolls-Royce logo

Check a Rolls-Royce's service history

Enter your registration to see available vehicle history information including service records, MOT, mileage, write-off status, outstanding finance and more.

Rolls-Royce side view
  • Service history

    Dealer & service records

  • MOT records

    Past & current MOT data

  • Write-off check

    Check for insurance write-offs

  • Finance check

    Outstanding finance & theft checks

Popular Rolls-Royce models

Rolls-Royce Corniche

Fuel Type

Petrol

Body Type

Convertible

Rolls-Royce corniche

Rolls-Royce Cullinan

Fuel Type

Petrol

Body Type

SUV

Rolls-Royce cullinan

Rolls-Royce Dawn

Fuel Type

Petrol

Body Type

Convertible

Rolls-Royce dawn

Rolls-Royce Ghost

Fuel Type

Petrol

Body Type

Saloon

Rolls-Royce ghost

Rolls-Royce Phantom

Fuel Type

Petrol

Body Type

Convertible

Rolls-Royce phantom

Rolls-Royce Rolls Royce Oth

Fuel Type

Petrol

Body Type

Saloon

Rolls-Royce rolls royce oth

Rolls-Royce Service History FAQs

How can I check the service history of a Rolls-Royce?

Enter the registration on this page, or ask a Rolls-Royce dealer what file they hold. The dealer can say whether that car has a digital record, a paper book, or both. Rolls-Royce has not published a public service-history portal that these pages can cite. Independent invoices are not added to a dealer file automatically.

What should I ask a Rolls-Royce dealer for?

Ask for a printout of any digital file and for the stamped book if the car still has one. Ask which jobs were done by the franchised network and which were not. A dealer printout and a specialist’s invoice answer different questions. Read them together, and do not treat a short dealer file as the whole life of the car.

What if a Rolls-Royce service book is missing?

Start with the seller’s invoices, then ask a Rolls-Royce dealer what their system still shows. A missing dealer entry can be work done elsewhere, a stamp that was never made, or a skipped service. Those are different cases. The paperwork is what separates them, and a blank third-party report does not settle it.

Can I check Rolls-Royce service history by registration?

Yes. This UK page uses the registration and does not search by VIN. A Rolls-Royce dealer may still want the VIN from the V5C or the windscreen if the plate has changed. A private plate does not start a new service record. The registration check is not the manufacturer’s own login.

What can VehicleScore show for a Rolls-Royce?

VehicleScore cannot guarantee a complete service history for a Rolls-Royce. When a data provider has supplied them, a report can show service dates, mileage, the provider and a short description of the work. A report with no service records does not prove the vehicle was never serviced. Model guides: Corniche and the Cullinan.

All Rolls-Royce models

Also check Rolls-Royce: